Villa de María
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Villa de María
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Game room
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Street parking
- Breakfast in the room
- Fruit
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Shared kitchen
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:30.
The property address is Alborada IV Etapa mz dj Villa 7 Calle Huaquillas Herradura 43 y Calle Jose Maria Egas, Guayaquil, Ecuador.
Prices at Villa de María start from $12 per night.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Bar Restaurant V y V and Comedor Kafe.
Guests can add breakfast and dinner to their stay at Villa de María for $5 and $5 per guest.
Villa de María offers airport transfers at an extra cost.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area at Villa de María.
It takes about 5 minutes to reach the property from José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport.
The property is about 7.2 km from the city center.
Accommodation options at vacation home include Double or Twin Room with Shared Bathroom, Double Room with Shared Bathroom, Double Room with Private Bathroom and Quadruple Room with Private Bathroom.
Parking at vacation home is available at an extra cost.
Villa de María allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Hotel staff at Villa de María provide assistance in English and Spanish.
Villa de María offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parque Florestal (1.8 km), Pista de Bicicross (1.8 km), Antonio Neumane Park (2.3 km) and Parque de la Kennedy (4.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.


















































