Hotel Murcia

Escobedo719 entre padre solano y Luis Urdaneta, Centro de Guayaquil, Guayaquil, Ecuador

Most popular services

Parking
24-hour front desk
Shuttle service
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Deluxe Double Room
Guests: 3
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The air-conditioned double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a wardrobe, a tiled floor as well as city views. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Standard Double Room with Fan
Guests: 3
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Suit press, Fan, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Deluxe Twin Room
Guests: 4
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower. The air-conditioned twin room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, soundproof walls, a wardrobe, a tiled floor as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
View:
View, City view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Economy Twin Room
Guests: 4
Area: 12 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This twin room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Iron, Suit press, Fan, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo
Triple Room
Guests: 5
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
4 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned triple room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Telephone, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Carpeted, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Cleaning products
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only, Raised toilet, Lower sink
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café Piazzola
4.1 km
Cafetería de la Rosa
1000 m
Picantería Samantita
1.6 km
Dulcería La Palma Dsd 1908
1.3 km
picantería Silvio
1000 m
Chifa Hoja Dorada
850 m
Public transport
Estación de Ferrocarriles Durán
8 km
Durán
8 km
Closest airports
José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport
2.2 km
Natural Beauty
Mirador Cerro Paraíso (175 m)
4.2 km

Facilities - Hotel Murcia

Services
  • Room service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Tour desk
  • Baggage storage
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Suit press
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
General
  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Murcia?

The check-in time is 13:00 and check-out is 12:00.

What is the address of Hotel Murcia?

The property address is Escobedo719 entre padre solano y Luis Urdaneta, Guayaquil, Ecuador.

What is the price of rooms at Hotel Murcia?

Rates at Hotel Murcia adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What are the nearest restaurants to Hotel Murcia?

Nearby places to eat include Cafetería de la Rosa (500 m), picantería Silvio (600 m), Chifa Hoja Dorada (650 m) and Dulcería La Palma Dsd 1908 (850 m).

Does Hotel Murcia arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available at Hotel Murcia for an additional charge.

How long does it take to reach Hotel Murcia from the airport?

The journey from José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport to Hotel Murcia takes around 5 minutes.

What is the distance from Hotel Murcia to the center of Guayaquil?

The distance from the center of Guayaquil to the hotel is around 1.9 km.

What rooms can I book at Hotel Murcia?

At Hotel Murcia, guests can choose from room types such as Deluxe Double Room, Standard Double Room with Fan, Deluxe Twin Room and Economy Twin Room.

Is parking included in the rate at hotel?

Guests can use parking facilities at Hotel Murcia for a fee.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Hotel Murcia?

The staff at Hotel Murcia speak Spanish.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Hotel Murcia?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Antonio Neumane Park (3.3 km), Santa Ana Hill Lighthouse (1.6 km), Santa Ana Park (1.6 km) and Santa Ana Hill (1.6 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!