Hotel Mediterraneo Quito
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hotel Mediterraneo Quito
- Room service
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Express check-in/out
- Currency exchange
- Baggage storage
- Concierge
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Snack bar
- Wheelchair accessible
- Walking tours
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 12:00 and check-out is 13:00.
The property is located at Antonio Elizalde E4-78 Y Gran Colombia, Quito, Ecuador.
Hotel Mediterraneo Quito offers rooms from $23 per night.
Light refreshments are available at Hotel Mediterraneo Quito at the snack bar.
Guests may book breakfast at Hotel Mediterraneo Quito for $4.60 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Hotel Mediterraneo Quito are available for an extra charge.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Foch Square (2.1 km), El Ejido Park (1.2 km), Parque El Ejido (1 km) and Del Arbolito Park (1 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The property is approximately 1.4 km from the city center.
Hotel Mediterraneo Quito offers rooms such as Superior Single Room and Deluxe Queen Room.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Nearby places to eat include Restaurant La Exquisita (300 m), Asadero (450 m), Restaurant Farget (600 m) and Café Galer Olla Encantada (950 m).
Staff members at Hotel Mediterraneo Quito are fluent in English and Spanish.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Hotel Mediterraneo Quito.
The nearest airport, Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport, is located about 34 km from the property.














