Dos Hemisferios
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Dos Hemisferios
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Dry cleaning
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Pool table
- Karaoke
- Hiking
- Evening entertainment
- Tour or class about local culture
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Designated smoking area
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Indoor play area
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 13:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Dos Hemisferios is situated at De Los Hemisferios N1-242, Quito, Ecuador.
Stays at Dos Hemisferios start from $48 per night.
For dining nearby, guests can visit festín Broster Burguer (450 m) and Restaurant Panti (700 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and Spanish.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Dos Hemisferios, such as Karaoke, Evening entertainment and Tour or class about local culture.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Bicentenario Park (15.6 km), Cancha del Medio (11.2 km), Lugar de recreación (16 km) and Privado (15.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The city center is about 25.1 km away from the hotel.
Available room types at Dos Hemisferios include Double Room with Private Bathroom, Family Suite and Superior Triple Room.
Parking is available free of charge for guests.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Dos Hemisferios for $5 per guest.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Dos Hemisferios.
An indoor play area is available on site at Dos Hemisferios.
The nearest airport, Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport, is roughly 38 km from the accommodation.
































