>
>
CALU Hostal

CALU Hostal

Gerardo Chiriboga N53-57 y Ramón Borja, Quito, Ecuador
Pleasant
3 reviews
6.7

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Private Bathroom
  • CALU Hostal - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 1
  • CALU Hostal - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 2
  • CALU Hostal - Double Room with Private Bathroom - 3
Guests: 2
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower. This double room provides a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Kitchenware
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Free toiletries, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper
Twin Room
  • CALU Hostal - Twin Room - 1
  • CALU Hostal - Twin Room - 2
Guests: 3
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The unit offers 2 beds.

Traveler's reviews

6.7
Pleasant
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Mini Market Café
2.3 km
nicolás Heladería y Cafetería
1.5 km
Cafetería El Duende
3.1 km
Chifa
250 m
Travesuras del Pollo
400 m
Restaurant Sol de Manta
450 m
Public transport
Terminal de Ferrocarriles
12 km
Chimbacalle
12 km
Closest airports
Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport
30 km

Facilities - CALU Hostal

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
Outdoors
  • Garden

House Rules

Check-in:
13:00
Check-out:
12:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at CALU Hostal?

Check-in is available from 13:00, and check-out is until 12:00.

Where exactly is CALU Hostal?

The property address is Gerardo Chiriboga N53-57 y Ramón Borja, Quito, Ecuador.

How much is a room at CALU Hostal?

The nightly rate at CALU Hostal is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to CALU Hostal?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Restaurant Sol de Manta (450 m).

Does CALU Hostal have staff who speak multiple languages?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in Spanish and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near CALU Hostal?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Foch Square (7 km), El Ejido Park (7.7 km), Parque El Ejido (8 km) and Del Arbolito Park (8.1 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is CALU Hostal close to the city center?

CALU Hostal is located approximately 9.7 km from the city center.

What room options are available at CALU Hostal?

CALU Hostal offers room types such as Double Room with Private Bathroom and Twin Room.

Is there free parking at CALU Hostal?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Can guests bring pets to CALU Hostal?

CALU Hostal allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by CALU Hostal?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through CALU Hostal.

How far is the nearest airport from CALU Hostal?

The nearest airport, Quito Mariscal Sucre International Airport, is located about 30 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!