Mindo Wood Cabin
Ruta Cinto Saloya 1 Entrada al Carmelo, Mindo, Ecuador
Most popular services
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Four-Bedroom House
Guests: 9
Area: 210 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The private pool is the standout feature of this holiday home. The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Outdoors:
Balcony, Private pool, Terrace
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view
Double Room with Park View
Guests: 2
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as this holiday home provides a private pool. Boasting 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this holiday home has a living room and terrace where you can relax. The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The holiday home offers a washing machine. The unit offers 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
View:
View
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace
Double Room with Park View
Guests: 2
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This holiday home offers a private pool. Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, this holiday home offers a living room and terrace where you can relax. The holiday home's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The holiday home provides a washing machine. The unit has 1 bed.
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen
View:
View
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
La Bicok Ecolodge
2.3 km
Restaurant El Cheff
1.2 km
Restaurant Don Juanito
1.2 km
Bio Mindo Juice Bar and Restaurant
950 m
Natural Beauty
Nambilla Cascadas
6 km
Facilities - Mindo Wood Cabin
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
General
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Pool and Spa
- Swimming pool
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
12:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host Managed by a private host Managed by a private host Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 12:00.
The accommodation is located at Ruta Cinto Saloya 1 Entrada al Carmelo, Mindo, Ecuador.
To see exact prices at Mindo Wood Cabin, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Bio Mindo Juice Bar and Restaurant (950 m).
The staff at Mindo Wood Cabin speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.
The property is around 900 m from the city center.
Vacation home offers rooms like Four-Bedroom House and Double Room with Park View.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
A swimming pool is available on site at Mindo Wood Cabin.
Mindo Wood Cabin can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!







































