La Providencia Lodge
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - La Providencia Lodge
- Massage
- Private beach area
- Beachfront
- Back massage
- Neck massage
- Foot massage
- Couples' massage
- Head massage
- Hand massage
- Full-body massage
- Beach
- Walking tours
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Garden
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Shared kitchen
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:30.
La Providencia Lodge is located at via al Cinto km4 (justo al lado dela entrada del Mariposario), Mindo, Ecuador.
Stays at La Providencia Lodge start from $98 per night.
La Providencia Lodge allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can communicate with the staff at La Providencia Lodge in Spanish.
On-site spa and wellness amenities at La Providencia Lodge include Back massage, Neck massage, Foot massage, Couples' massage, Head massage, Hand massage and Full-body massage.
The property is approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
Available room categories at La Providencia Lodge include One-Bedroom House, Family Double Room and Family Room with Bathroom.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests may book breakfast at La Providencia Lodge for $5 per guest.
La Providencia Lodge offers airport transfers at an extra cost.




















































