Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Chapel/Shrine
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Breakfast to-go containers
- Delivered food covered securely
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Parking
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 14:00 and must check-out by 12:30.
Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo is situated at Bolívar y Colón Esquina, Casa Estilo Colonial de dos plantas, fachada color blanco y zócalo de Piedra.f, Loja, Ecuador.
Prices at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo start from $75 per night.
A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo, subject to availability.
Guests can communicate with the staff in English and Spanish at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Xfit Training Center (1 km), Parque Recreacional Jipiro (2.4 km), Parque Recreacional Infantil Jipiro (2.4 km) and Lago Punsara Grande (6 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
The city center is about 200 m away from the hotel.
Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo offers rooms such as Deluxe Single Room and Deluxe Double or Twin Room.
Parking is available at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo at an extra cost.
Guests can eat nearby at Empanada Express Loja, Restaurant La Castellana, Déjà Vu Restaurant & Lounge and Coyote Jar Bar.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo for $9 per guest.
Airport transfer is available at Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo for an additional charge.
It takes approximately 50 minutes to travel from Ciudad de Catamayo Airport to Casa Bolívar Hotel Museo.


































