Sheraton Guayaquil
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Sheraton Guayaquil
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Business center
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Valet parking
- Packed lunches
- Car rental
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Concierge
- Shuttle service (free)
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (free)
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Shuttle service
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Spa
- Massage
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Public Bath
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Spa/Wellness packages
- Fitness
- Happy hour
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Heated pool
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Outdoor pool
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 12:00.
The property is located at Av Constitucion, Plaza Del Sol, Frente Al Mall Del So, Guayaquil, Ecuador.
Room categories at Sheraton Guayaquil include King Room, Deluxe King Room - Renovated/High Floor, Superior King Room - Club Access and Double Room with Two Double Beds.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
There are dining options near Sheraton Guayaquil, including BURGER KING, Oishi Sushi Bar Ecuador and Puerto Moro.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Sheraton Guayaquil for $5 per guest.
The staff at Sheraton Guayaquil speak at least two languages, including English and Spanish.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Sheraton Guayaquil, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Accessible parking, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
On-site babysitting services are available for guests staying at Sheraton Guayaquil.
The property is situated roughly 550 m from José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport.
The distance from the center of Guayaquil to the hotel is around 5.2 km.
Sheraton Guayaquil offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities, Business center and Fax/Photocopying.
Sheraton Guayaquil offers rooms from $112 per night.
Sheraton Guayaquil features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests traveling with pets may inquire about applicable conditions at Sheraton Guayaquil.
Guests have access to multiple swimming pools at Sheraton Guayaquil, including outdoor pool (year-round) and heated pool.
Airport transfers are included in the stay at Sheraton Guayaquil.
Sheraton Guayaquil offers several spa and wellness facilities, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi, Public Bath, Spa lounge/Relaxation area, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa/Wellness packages.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parque Florestal (900 m), Pista de Bicicross (450 m), Antonio Neumane Park (450 m) and Parque de la Kennedy (2.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.














