>
>
Baldassarre House

Baldassarre House

Urdesa Central, acacias 1010 entre jiguas e ilanes, Guayaquil, Ecuador

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Baldassarre House - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. The apartment features air conditioning and a washing machine. The unit has 1 bed.
General:
Air conditioning
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Washing machine, Kitchen
View:
View

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Discoteca Sapphire
5 km
Café Piazzola
2.2 km
Cafetería de la Rosa
5 km
Pizza Express
500 m
Yogurt Persa
400 m
Red Crab
700 m
Public transport
Estación de Ferrocarriles Durán
10 km
Durán
10 km
Closest airports
José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport
4.2 km
Natural Beauty
Mirador Cerro Paraíso (175 m)
2 km

Facilities - Baldassarre House

Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Baldassarre House?

Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 11:00.

What is the exact address of Baldassarre House?

Baldassarre House is located at Urdesa Central, acacias 1010 entre jiguas e ilanes, Guayaquil, Ecuador.

What is the price of rooms at Baldassarre House?

Rates at Baldassarre House depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Does Baldassarre House have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Baldassarre House thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Baldassarre House?

Nearby points of interest include Parque Florestal (3.4 km), Pista de Bicicross (2.2 km), Antonio Neumane Park (2.3 km) and Parque de la Kennedy (2.3 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

How far is Baldassarre House from the city center?

The property is about 4.9 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Baldassarre House?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Are there cafés or eateries near Baldassarre House?

Nearby places to eat include Pizza Express, Yogurt Persa and Red Crab.

Is an airport transfer service available at Baldassarre House?

Baldassarre House can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Baldassarre House?

The nearest airport, José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport, is roughly 4.2 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!