Hostel Home
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Hostel Home
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Snack bar
- Kids' meals
- Coffee house on site
- Evening entertainment
- Bar crawls
- Walking tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Tour or class about local culture
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Shared kitchen
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Hostel Home starts at 00:00, and check-out is until 13:00.
The property is located at Avenue Hurtado de Mendoza, Cuenca, Ecuador.
Stays at Hostel Home start from $28 per night.
Hostel Home features multiple places to eat or drink on site, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Guests can enjoy all meals at Hostel Home, priced at $3.50, $3.50, and $3.50 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Hostel Home are available for an extra charge.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Heroes Del Cenepa (2.5 km), Parque Candelas (1 km), Wifi Etapa Gratis (2.1 km) and San Blas square (2.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.
The property is about 3.0 km from the city center.
The room types available at homestay include Mixed Dormitory Room, Quadruple Room with Shared Bathroom and Double Room with Shared Bathroom.
Parking is offered at Hostel Home for an additional charge.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Hostel Home.
Staff members at Hostel Home are able to assist guests in Spanish.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Hostel Home, such as Evening entertainment, Themed dinners and Tour or class about local culture.
Guests can get from Mariscal Lamar International Airport to Hostel Home in approximately 5 minutes by car.














