Azotea Suites & Apartments
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Azotea Suites & Apartments
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Tour desk
- Walking tours
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at TURI centro Cuenca Ecuador, Cuenca, Ecuador.
To see exact prices at Azotea Suites & Apartments, please enter your travel dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Cafe-Bar El Embrujo de Jaén en Turi (200 m), Luminarias de Turi (350 m) and Lácteos de la Vaca (750 m).
Staff members at Azotea Suites & Apartments are fluent in English and Spanish.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including San Blas square (3 km), Museum of skeletons "Doctor Gabriel Moscoso" (3 km), Museum of the Cañari Identity (2.8 km) and Museum of "Las Conceptas" (2.7 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.
Azotea Suites & Apartments is located approximately 2.9 km from the city center.
Room categories at Azotea Suites & Apartments include Two-Bedroom Apartment, Apartment, Deluxe Apartment and Studio.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Azotea Suites & Apartments allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Azotea Suites & Apartments can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The accommodation is approximately 8 km away from Mariscal Lamar International Airport.






















































































